Staff List

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
William KohutPrincipalMain Office720-424-1700william_kohut@dpsk12.org
Jorge LoeraAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1717jorge_loera@dpsk12.org
Aspen MilesAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1704aspen_miles@dpsk12.org
Miranda OdomAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1706miranda_odom@dpsk12.org
Tracy HoltArts Administrative Assistant109B720-424-1731tracy_holt@dpsk12.org

 

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
John Abbott6th Grade Science112720-424-1768john_abbott@dpsk12.org
Mark AgamaiteMath19720-424-1830mark_agamaite@dpsk12.org
Dr. Rachelle AlbrightSpanishrachelle_lee@dpsk12.org
Megan AltekruseMath121720-424-1760megan_altekruse@dpsk12.org
Brandon BeckerTheatreL Studio720-424-1810brandon_becker@dpsk12.org
Emily BegelSpeech Language PathologistN/AN/Aemily_begel@dpsk12.org
Jacob benEzraLanguage Arts120jacob_benezra@dpsk12.org
Lisa BradleyScience218720-424-1799lisa_bradley@dpsk12.org
Brianne BredenbergCounselor: high school last names A-F106F720-424-1707brianne_bredenberg@dpsk12.org
Victoria BrownScience224720-424-1795victoria_brown@dpsk12.org
Jessica ButteryStagecraft & Design Pro Tech154720-424-1771jessica_buttery@dpsk12.org
Diego CeronSpanish209720-424-1812diego_ceron@dpsk12.org
Brian Clark7th Grade Language Arts124720-424-1754brian_clark3@dpsk12.org
Jim CliffVisual Arts162720-424-1776jim_cliff@dpsk12.org
Jonathan CohenLanguage Arts/Social Studies220jonathan_cohen@dpsk12.org
Lyn DaviesMath214720-424-1805lyn_davies@dpsk12.org
Ben DonnellyEnglish/Social Studies120720-424-1740benjamin_donnelly@dpsk12.org
Gary DunnLanguage Arts223gary_dunn@dpsk12.org
Ryan DurfeeAccompanist/Vocal146720-424-1743ryan_durfee@dpsk12.org
Maggie Fioccoprile7th Grade Social Studies122720-424-1755maggie_fioccoprile@dpsk12.org
Leslie FordSpecial EducationSSCleslie_ford@dpsk12.org
Kevin FoxSocial Studies202720-424-1821kevin_fox@dpsk12.org
Chris Freark7th Grade Math130720-424-1752christopher_freark@dpsk12.org
Felicia GarciaScience134720-424-1745felicia_garcia2@dpsk12.org
Cory GilstrapStagecraft & Designcory_gilstrap@dpsk12.org
Ed GlassmanVideo Cinema Arts100B720-424-1773ed_glassman@dpsk12.org
Alisha GodetteGoodwill Facilitator227720-424-1750agodette@goodwilldenver.org
J.D. GonzalesVideo Cinema Arts Pro Tech111720-424-1775joshua_gonzales@dpsk12.org
Jeremy GrossmanEnglish/Social Studies215720-424-1801jeremy_grossman@dpsk12.org
Dave HammondBand136720-424-1744david_hammond@dpsk12.org
Shawn HannTheatreL Studio720-424-1809shawn_hann@dpsk12.org
Jonathan HowardStagecraft & Design126720-424-1788jonathan_howard@dpsk12.org
Seth HughesSocial Studies131720-424-1747seth_hughes@dpsk12.org
Dorothy HurstMain Office SecretaryMain Office720-424-1701
John JacksonScience201720-424-1826john_jackson@dpsk12.org
Kristen JaramilloCounselor: high school last names M-Z106H720-424-1729kristen_jaramillo@dpsk12.org
Dr. Kristin JohnsonMath221720-424-1792kristin_johnson@dpsk12.org
Moss KaplanCreative Writing228720-424-1787moss_kaplan@dpsk12.org
Alicia KarczewskiDance117720-424-1837alicia_karczewski@dpsk12.org
Michael KimbleTechnology Specialist140F720-424-1733Michael_kimble@dpsk12.org
Lara KirkseyStagecraft & Design155720-424-1772lara_kirksey@dpsk12.org
Nicole KitchenMath & Support Coordinator129720-424-1736nicole_kitchen@dpsk12.org
Azar KohzadiCreative Writing232720-424-1758azar_kohzadi@dpsk12.org
Susan KnillDirector of Development106M720-424-1789dsafriendsfoundation@gmail.com
Dr. Enrique LasanskyOrchestra137720-424-1735enrique_lasansky@dpsk12.org
Ted LassenPiano15720-424-1835theodore_lassen@dpsk12.org
Sonia LopezCafeteria ManagerCafeteria720-424-1715sonia_lopez@dpsk12.org
Gary LubellMiddle School Counselor106O720-424-1716gary_lubell@dpsk12.org
Jonathan Lunceford6th Grade Social Studies113720-424-1756jonathan_lunceford@dpsk12.org
Mark MallaneySpanish207720-424-1813mark_mallaney@dpsk12.org
Maureen McClellanFrench116N/Amaureen.mcclellan@gmail.com
Amy McGrathVideo Cinema Arts/Yearbook217720-424-1800amy_mcgrath@dpsk12.org
Jafe Meltesen-LeeStagecraft & Design Pro Tech154720-424-1771jafe_meltesen-lee@dpsk12.org
Kimberly MenetrierGifted and TalentedLibrary720-424-1738kimberly_menetrier@dpsk12.org
Eric MillsLanguage Arts133720-424-1746eric_mills@dpsk12.org
Jaymie MontoyaFinancial/Office Manager107F720-424-1711jaymie_montoya@dpsk12.org
Daniel Nacht7th Grade Science125720-424-1753daniel_nacht@dpsk12.org
Michael O'BanionDance117720-424-1808michael_o'banion@dpsk12.org
Jin-Young Park6th Grade Math116720-424-1763jin-young_park@dpsk12.org
Beki PinedaBox Office Manager144A720-424-1713rebecca_pineda@dpsk12.org
Sable RallFrench210720-424-1811sable_rall@dpsk12.org
John RinkerMathjohn_rinker@dpsk12.org
Amy RobinsonNurse108A720-424-1712amy_robinson@dpsk12.org
Deb RosenbaumVisual Arts163720-424-1776debra_rosenbaum@dpsk12.org
Erica SalazarSocial WorkerSSCerica_salazar@dpsk12.org
David SegalchikSocial Studies206 david_segalchik@dpsk12.org
Richard SerianniGuitar14720-424-1827richard_serianni@dpsk12.org
Ally ShawSchool Psychologist106D720-424-1716Allyson_shaw@dpsk12.org
Scott ShivelyVocal Music17720-424-1762scott_shively@dpsk12.org
Peter Stenson6th Grade Language Arts113peter_stenson@dpsk12.org
Rob StyronVocal Music18720-424-1769robert_styron@dpsk12.org
Gina SubudhiCounselor: high school last names G-L106F720-424-1737gina_subudhi@dpsk12.org
Joey VelazcoSecurity110A720-424-1703joselito_velazco@dpsk12.org
Fil VigilFacility Manager145720-424-1719filbert_vigiljr@dpsk12.org
Linda VlietCounseling Office Support105720-424-1709linda_vliet@dpsk12.org
Andrea WisemanMath205720-424-1825andrea_wiseman@dpsk12.org