Staff List

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
William KohutPrincipalMain Office720-424-1700william_kohut@dpsk12.org
Miranda OdomAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1706miranda_odom@dpsk12.org
Aspen BurkettAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1704aspen_miles@dpsk12.org

 

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
John Abbott6th Grade Science112720-424-1768john_abbott@dpsk12.org
Mark Agamaite7th Grade Math121720-424-1760mark_agamaite@dpsk12.org
Megan Altekruse8th Grade Math121720-424-1760megan_altekruse@dpsk12.org
Whitney BallantineHS Science206720-424-1818whitney_ballantine@dpsk12.org
Brandon BeckerTheatreL Studio720-424-1810brandon_becker@dpsk12.org
Emily BegelSpeech Language PathologistN/AN/Aemily_begel@dpsk12.org
Jacob benEzraHS & 8th gd Language Arts120720-424-1740jacob_benezra@dpsk12.org
Lisa BradleyHS Science218720-424-1799lisa_bradley@dpsk12.org
Brianne BredenbergCounselor: high school last names A-F106F720-424-1707brianne_bredenberg@dpsk12.org
Victoria BrownHS Science224720-424-1795victoria_brown@dpsk12.org
Jessica ButteryStagecraft & Design Pro Tech154720-424-1771jessica_buttery@dpsk12.org
Brian Clark7th Grade Language Arts124720-424-1754brian_clark3@dpsk12.org
Jim CliffVisual Arts162720-424-1776jim_cliff@dpsk12.org
Jonathan CohenLanguage Arts/Social Studies220720-424-1797jonathan_cohen@dpsk12.org
Lyn DaviesHS Math214720-424-1805lyn_davies@dpsk12.org
Terrell DavisDance118720-424-1808terrell_davis@dpsk12.org
Ben DonnellyHS English/Social Studies120720-424-1825benjamin_donnelly@dpsk12.org
Gary DunnHS Language Arts223720-424-1791gary_dunn@dpsk12.org
Ryan DurfeeAccompanist/Vocal146720-424-1743ryan_durfee@dpsk12.org
Ben EspinosaFamily Services Liaison 106G720-424-1810benjamin_espinosa@dpsk12.org
Aytan EvansLunchroom ManagerLunchroom720-424-1715aytan_evans@dpsk12.org
George Fearns6th Grade Language Arts113720-424-1756george_fearns@dpsk12.org
Maggie Fioccoprile7th Grade Social Studies122720-424-1755maggie_fioccoprile@dpsk12.org
Leslie FordSpecial EducationSSC727-424-1742leslie_ford@dpsk12.org
Kevin FoxHS Social Studies202720-424-1821kevin_fox@dpsk12.org
Cory GilstrapStagecraft & Design160720-424-1779cory_gilstrap@dpsk12.org
Ed GlassmanHistory Day100B720-424-1773
Jeremy GrossmanHS English/Social Studies215720-424-1801jeremy_grossman@dpsk12.org
Dave HammondBand136720-424-1744david_hammond@dpsk12.org
Shawn HannTheatreL Studio720-424-1809shawn_hann@dpsk12.org
Dr. Kristin Johnson HannaHS Math221720-424-1792kristin_hanna@dpsk12.org
John HegartyHS Math019720-424-1830john_hegarty@dpsk12.org
David HigginsVideo Cinema Arts100B720-424-1773david_higgins@dpsk12.org
Kelly HolmesSchool PsychologistSSC720 424 1784kelly_holmes@dpsk12.org
Tracy HoltArts Administrative Assistant109B720-424-1731tracy_holt@dpsk12.org
Jonathan HowardStagecraft & Design126720-424-1788jonathan_howard@dpsk12.org
Seth HughesDean of Students and Culture131720-424-1747seth_hughes@dpsk12.org
Dorothy HurstMain Office SecretaryMain Office720-424-1701dorothy_hurst@dpsk12.org
John JacksonHS & 8th gd Science201720-424-1826john_jackson@dpsk12.org
Kristen JaramilloCounselor: high school last names M-Z106H720-424-1729kristen_jaramillo@dpsk12.org
Kristin HannaHS Math221720-424-1792kristin_johnson@dpsk12.org
Moss KaplanCreative Writing228720-424-1787moss_kaplan@dpsk12.org
Michael KimbleTechnology Specialist140F720-424-1733Michael_kimble@dpsk12.org
Lara KirkseyStagecraft & Design155720-424-1772lara_kirksey@dpsk12.org
Nicole KitchenHS Math & Student Support CoordinatorSSC - Room 140B720-424-1736nicole_kitchen@dpsk12.org
Susan KnillDirector of DevelopmentMain Office/106M720-424-1789dsafriendsfoundation@gmail.com
Azar KohzadiCreative Writing232720-424-1758azar_kohzadi@dpsk12.org
Jen KubikGoodwill Coordinatorjen_kubik@dpsk12.org
Dr. Enrique LasanskyOrchestra137720-424-1735enrique_lasansky@dpsk12.org
Ted LassenPiano15720-424-1835theodore_lassen@dpsk12.org
Martin LoftusVisual Arts162720-424-1777martin_loftus@dpsk12.org
Gary LubellMiddle School Counselor106O720-424-1716gary_lubell@dpsk12.org
Jonathan Lunceford6th Grade Social Studies115720-424-1765jonathan_lunceford@dpsk12.org
Mark MallaneySpanish207720-424-1813mark_mallaney@dpsk12.org
Torey MaurerVideo Cinema Arts Protech100B720-4241775torey_maurer@dpsk12.org
Maureen McClellanFrench116N/Amcclellan.maureen@yahoo.com
Amy McGrathVideo Cinema Arts/Yearbook217720-424-1800amy_mcgrath@dpsk12.org
Kimberly MenetrierGifted and TalentedLibrary720-424-1738kimberly_menetrier@dpsk12.org
Jaymie MontoyaFinancial/Office Manager107F720-424-1711jaymie_montoya@dpsk12.org
Daniel Nacht7th Grade Science125720-424-1753daniel_nacht@dpsk12.org
Rachel Oliver YoungDance118720-424-1837rachel_oliveryoung@dpsk12.org
Jin-Young Park6th Grade Math116720-424-1763jin-young_park@dpsk12.org
Tess PetercaSpanish209720-424-1812therese_peterca@dpsk12.org
Beki PinedaBox Office Manager144A720-424-1713beki_pineda@dpsk12.org
Miranda Popp8th Grade Language Arts/Film Studies133720-424-1746miranda_popp@dpsk12.org
meaghan QuigleyVocal Music017/018720-Meaghan Quigley
Sable RallFrench210720-424-1811sable_rall@dpsk12.org
Amy RobinsonNurse108A720-424-1712amy_robinson@dpsk12.org
Chad RussellHS & 8th Gd Social Studies131720-424-1747chad_russell@dpsk12.org
Erica SalazarSocial WorkerSSC720-424-1834erica_salazar@dpsk12.org
David SegalchikHS Social Studies204720-424-1820 david_segalchik@dpsk12.org
Richard SerianniGuitar14720-424-1827richard_serianni@dpsk12.org
Rachelle ShawFront Desk ReceptionistMain Office720-424-1783rachelle_shaw@dpsk12.org
Gina SubudhiCounselor: high school last names G-L106F720-424-1737gina_subudhi@dpsk12.org
Terry TsivitseHS & 8th Gd Science134720-424-1745paul_tsivitse@dpsk12.org
Joey VelazcoSecurity110A720-424-1703joselito_velazco@dpsk12.org
Fil VigilFacility Manager145720-424-1719filbert_vigiljr@dpsk12.org
Linda VlietCounseling Office Support105720-424-1709linda_vliet@dpsk12.org
Jennifer WetzigSpanish208720-424-1817jennifer_wetzig@dpsk12.org
Andrea WisemanHS Math205720-424-1819andrea_wiseman@dpsk12.org