Staff List

School Leaders

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
Dr. Anthony McWrightExecutive PrincipalMain Office720-424-1700anthony_mcwright@dpsk12.net
Aspen BurkettHigh School PrincipalMain Office720-424-1706aspen_burkett@dpsk12.net
Anna ConleyAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1807anna_conley@dpsk12.net
John NajmulskiAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1704 john_najmulski@dpsk12.net

Teachers

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
John AdenVideo Cinema Arts100B720-424-1773john_aden@dpsk12.net
Mark Agamaite7th Grade Math121720-424-1760mark_agamaite@dpsk12.net
Mitchell AlpaughPiano015720-424-1835mitchell_alpaugh@dpsk12.net
Joe Ballandby7th Grade Science125720-424-1758 joseph_ballandby@dpsk12.net
Whitney Ballantine6th Grade Science112720-424-1770whitney_ballantine@dpsk12.net
Lisa BradleyHS Science218720-424-1799lisa_bradley@dpsk12.net
Victoria BrownHS Science224720-424-1795victoria_brown@dpsk12.net
Dr. Hanya ChrispeelsHS Science206720-424-1818hanya_chrispeels@dpsk12.net
Brian Clark7th Grade Language Arts124720-424-1754brian_clark3@dpsk12.net
Jim CliffVisual Arts163720-424-1776jim_cliff@dpsk12.net
Jonathan Cohen
HS English220720-424-1797jonathan_cohen@dpsk12.net
Terrell DavisDance117720-424-1808terrell_davis@dpsk12.net
Philip DixonSpanish209720-424-1812philip_dixon12@dpsk12.net
Ben DonnellyHS Social Studies202/133720-424-1895benjamin_donnelly@dpsk12.net
JR DunnHS & 8th Grade Social Studies131720-424-1747gary_dunn@dpsk12.net
Ryan DurfeeAccompanist/Vocal146720-424-1743ryan_durfee@dpsk12.net
George Fearns6th Grade Language Arts113720-424-1765george_fearns@dpsk12.net
Michael FinkHS Math019720-424-1830michael_fink@dpsk12.net
Kimberly FischerHS English120720-424-1740kimberly_fischer@dpsk12.net
Kevin FoxHS Social Studies202720-424-1821kevin_fox@dpsk12.net
Scott FrankMS & HS Math215scott_frank@dpsk12.net
Dr. Ryan GarrisonVocal Music018720-424-1720ryan_garrison@dpsk12.net
Cory GilstrapStagecraft & Design161720-424-1779cory_gilstrap@dpsk12.net
Ed GlassmanHistory Day
Angelica Gutierrez-PerezSpanish207720-424-1813a_gutierrez-perez@dpsk12.net
Dave HammondBand136720-424-1744david_hammond@dpsk12.net
Shawn HannTheatreL Studio720-424-1809shawn_hann@dpsk12.net
Katie Harrington8th grade Language Arts & HS English 133720-424-1746kaitlin_harrington@dpsk12.net
John HegartyHS Math221720-424-1792john_hegarty@dpsk12.net
Carl HorwitzHS Math214720-424-1805carl_horwitz@dpsk12.net
Jonathan HowardStagecraft & Design126720-424-1741jonathan_howard@dpsk12.net
Seth HughesHS Social Studies215seth_hughes@dpsk12.net
John JacksonHS & 8th Grade Science201720-424-1826john_jackson@dpsk12.net
Moss KaplanCreative Writing228720-424-1787moss_kaplan@dpsk12.net
Lara KirkseyStagecraft & Design155720-424-1772lkirkse@dpsk12.net
Dr. Enrique LasanskyOrchestra137720-424-1735enrique_lasansky@dpsk12.net
Martin LoftusVisual Arts162720-424-1777martin_loftus@dpsk12.net
Jonathan Lunceford6th Grade Social Studies115720-424-1764jonathan_lunceford@dpsk12.net
Tory MaurerVideo Cinema Arts 100B720-424-1775torrrance_maurer@dpsk12.net
Maureen McClellanFrench202N/Amaureen_mcclellan@dpsk12.net
Amy McGrathVideo Cinema Arts & Yearbook217720-424-1800amy_mcgrath@dpsk12.net
Rachel Oliver YoungDance117720-424-1837rachel_oliveryoung@dpsk12.net
Olga Pillitteri6th Grade Math116720-424-1763olga_pillitteri@dpsk12.net
Miranda PoppCreative Writing232720-424-1785miranda_popp@dpsk12.net
Meaghan QuigleyVocal Music017720-424-1728meaghan_quigley@dpsk12.net
Sable RallFrench210720-424-1811srall@dpsk12.net
Scott Renker7th Grade Social Studies122720-424-1755scott_renker@dpsk12.net
Keith RiceStagecraft & Design154720-424-1771keith_rice@dpsk12.net
Andre RodriguezTheatreL Studio720-424-1718andre_rodriguez@dpsk12.net
Chad RussellHS English223720-424-1791chad_russell@dpsk12.net
David SegalchikHS Social Studies204720-424-1820 david_segalchik@dpsk12.net
Richard SerianniGuitar014720-424-1827richard_serianni@dpsk12.net
Justin SingletonHS Math205720-424-1819justin_singleton@dpsk12.net
Julie SoldnerSpanish720-424-1817julie_soldner@dpsk12.net
Terry TsivitseHS & 8th Grade Science134720-424-1745paul_tsivitse@dpsk12.net
Andrea WisemanHS Math205720-424-1819andrea_wiseman@dpsk12.net

School Support Staff

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
Casillas, LilyFront OfficeFront Office720-424-1701l_casillas-garcia@dpsk12.net
DeSpirito, NicholasSpecial Education129720-424-1768nicholas_despiritio@dpsk12.net
Espinosa, BenjaminFamily Services Liaison106D720-424-1810Benjamin_espinosa@dpsk12.net
Glassman, EdHistory Dayed_glassman@dpsk12.net
Hamilton, SyetaDean of Student227720-424-1750syeta_hamilton@dpsk12.net
Haubelt, KimberlyGifted and Talented140B720-424-1738kimberly_haubelt@dpsk12.net
Hoegh, DanaCounselor supporting last names A-G106B720-424-1729dana_hoegh@dpsk12.net
Hurst, DorothyRegistrar109B720-424-1710dorothy_hurst@dpsk12.net
Jones, Steven L.Operations Coordinator106FSteven_jones@dpsk12.net
Michael KimbleTechnology Specialist140F720-424-1733Michael_kimble@dpsk12.net
Knill, Susan Executive Director DSA Friends Foundation106M720-424-1789susan@dsafriends.org
Lyons, Christa Social WorkerSSC720-424-1784Christa_lyons@dpsk12.net
Mango, NikkiSpecial Education129720-424-1762nichole_mango@dpsk12.net
Mehl, CaseySocial Worker140B720-424-1716casey_mehl@dpsk12.net
Montoya, JaymieFinancial & Office Manager107F720-424-1711Jamie_montoya@dpsk12.net
Nungaray, Jason Counselor supporting last names O-Z106B720-424-1731Jason_nungaray@dpsk12.net
Pineda, BekiBox OfficeBox Office

720-424-1713Rebecca_pineda@dpsk12.net
Reynolds, AlexCounseling Office SupportCounseling Office720-424-1709Alexandra_reynolds@dpsk12.net
Amy RobinsonNurse108A720-424-1712Amy_robinson@dspsk12.net
gina subudhiCounselor supporting last names H-N106H720-424-1729gina_subudhi@dpsk12.net
Twohy, TaylorDevelopment Associate DSA Friends Foundation taylor@dsafriends.org
Umoja, AriSchool PsychologistSSC720-424-1834ari_umoja@dpsk12.net
Vigil, FilFacility Manager145720-424-1719filbert_vigil@dpsk12.net
Scroll to Top