Staff List

School Leaders

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
Dr. Anthony McWrightPrincipalMain Office720-424-1700anthony_mcwright@dpsk12.org
Aspen BurkettAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1706aspen_burkett@dpsk12.org
Anna ConleyAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1807anna_conley@dpsk12.org
John NajmulskiAssistant PrincipalMain Office720-424-1704 john_najmulski@dpsk12.org

Staff

Click here for a list of only Academic Teachers

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
Mark Agamaite7th Grade Math121720-424-1760mark_agamaite@dpsk12.org
Mitchell AlpaughPiano015720-424-1835mitchell_alpaugh@dpsk12.org
Joe Ballandby7th Grade Science125720-424-1758 joseph_ballandby@dpsk12.org
Whitney Ballantine6th Grade Science112720-424-1770whitney_ballantine@dpsk12.net
Jacob benEzraHS English120720-424-1740jacob_benezra@dpsk12.org
Lisa BradleyHS Science218720-424-1799lisa_bradley@dpsk12.org
Victoria BrownHS Science224720-424-1795victoria_brown@dpsk12.org
Dr. Hanya ChrispeelsHS Science206720-424-1818hanya_chrispeels@dpsk12.org
Brian Clark7th Grade Language Arts124720-424-1754brian_clark3@dpsk12.org
Jim CliffVisual Arts163720-424-1776jim_cliff@dpsk12.net
Jonathan CohenLanguage Arts/Social Studies220720-424-1797jonathan_cohen@dpsk12.org
Lyn DaviesSpecial Education129720-424-1768lyn_davies@dpsk12.org
Terrell DavisDance117720-424-1808terrell_davis@dpsk12.org
Ben DonnellyHS English/Social Studies202/133720-424-1895benjamin_donnelly@dpsk12.org
JR DunnHS and 8th gd Social Studies131720-424-1747gary_dunn@dpsk12.org
Ryan DurfeeAccompanist/Vocal146720-424-1743ryan_durfee@dpsk12.org
Ben EspinosaFamily Services Liaison 106D720-424-1810benjamin_espinosa@dpsk12.org
George Fearns6th Grade Language Arts113720-424-1765george_fearns@dpsk12.org
Michael FinkHS Math019720-424-1830michael_fink@dpsk12.org
Kevin FoxHS Social Studies202720-424-1821kevin_fox@dpsk12.org
Scott FrankMS/HS Math215scott_frank@dpsk12.org
Dr. Ryan GarrisonVocal Music018720-424-1720ryan_garrison@dpsk12.org
Cory GilstrapStagecraft & Design161720-424-1779cory_gilstrap@dpsk12.org
Ed GlassmanHistory Day
Samantha GormanSpanish207720-424-1813samantha_gorman@dpsk12.org
Syeta HamiltonDean of Students227720-424-1750syeta_hamilton@dpsk12.org
Dave HammondBand136720-424-1744david_hammond@dpsk12.org
Shawn HannTheatreL Studio720-424-1809shawn_hann@dpsk12.net
Katie Harrington8th grade Language Arts/HS English Electives133720-424-1746kaitlin_harrington@dpsk12.org
Kimberly HaubeltGifted and Talented720-424-1738john_hegarty@dpsk12.org
John HegartyHS Math221720-424-1792john_hegarty@dpsk12.org
Dana HoeghCounselor supporting last names A-G106Bdana_hoegh@dpsk12.org
Carl HorwitzHS Math214720-424-1805carl_horwitz@dpsk12.org
Jonathan HowardStagecraft & Design126720-424-1741jonathan_howard@dpsk12.org
Seth HughesSocial Studies215seth_hughes@dpsk12.org
Dorothy HurstMain Office SecretaryMain Office720-424-1701dorothy_hurst@dpsk12.org
John JacksonHS & 8th gd Science201720-424-1826john_jackson@dpsk12.org
Steven L. JonesOperations Coordinator106Fsteven_jones@dpsk12.org
Moss KaplanCreative Writing228720-424-1787moss_kaplan@dpsk12.org
Michael KimbleTechnology Specialist140F720-424-1733Michael_kimble@dpsk12.org
Lara KirkseyStagecraft & Design155720-424-1772lkirkse@dpsk12.net
Susan KnillExecutive Director
DSA Friends Foundation
Main Office/106M720-424-1789susan@dsafriends.org
Dr. Enrique LasanskyOrchestra137720-424-1735enrique_lasansky@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth LockleySpecial Education129720-424-1762elizabeth_lockley@dpsk12.org
Martin LoftusVisual Arts162720-424-1777martin_loftus@dpsk12.org
Jonathan Lunceford6th Grade Social Studies115720-424-1764jonathan_lunceford@dpsk12.org
Christa LyonsSocial WorkerSSC720-424-1784christa_lyons@dpsk12.org
Tory MaurerVideo Cinema Arts Protech100B720-424-1775torrrance_maurer@dpsk12.org
Maureen McClellanFrench202N/Amaureen_mcclellan@dpsk12.net
Amy McGrathVideo Cinema Arts/Yearbook217720-424-1800amy_mcgrath@dpsk12.org
Jaymie MontoyaFinancial/Office Manager107F720-424-1711jaymie_montoya@dpsk12.org
Jason NungarayCounselor supporting last names O-Z106B720-424-1731jason_nungaray@dpsk12.org
Rachel Oliver YoungDance117720-424-1837rachel_oliveryoung@dpsk12.org
Joanna OlsonSocial Worker140B720-424-1716joanna_olson@dpsk12.org
Tess PetercaSpanish209720-424-1812therese_peterca@dpsk12.org
Olga Pillitteri6th Grade Math116720-424-1763olga_pillitteri@dpsk12.org
Beki PinedaBox Office720-424-1713rebecca_pineda@dpsk12.org
Miranda PoppCreative Writing232720-424-1785miranda_popp@dpsk12.org
Meaghan QuigleyVocal Music017720-424-1833meaghan_quigley@dpsk12.org
Sable RallFrench210720-424-1811srall@dpsk12.net
Scott Renker7th Grade Social Studies122720-424-1755scott_renker@dpsk12.org
Keith RiceStagecraft & Design154720-424-1771keith_rice@dpsk12.org
Amy RobinsonNurse108A720-424-1712amy_robinson@dpsk12.org
Andre RodriguezTheatreL Studio720-424-1718andre_rodriguez@dpsk12.org
Chad RussellHS Social Studies & English223720-424-1791chad_russell@dpsk12.org
David SegalchikHS Social Studies204720-424-1820 david_segalchik@dpsk12.org
Richard SerianniGuitar014720-424-1827richard_serianni@dpsk12.org
Julie SoldnerSpanish720-424-1817julie_soldner@dpsk12.org
Gina SubudhiLead Counselor supporting last names H-N106H720-424-1729gina_subudhi@dpsk12.org
Terry TsivitseHS & 8th Gd Science134720-424-1745paul_tsivitse@dpsk12.org
Taylor TwohyDevelopment Associate
DSA Friends Foundation
taylor@dsafriends.org
Ari UmojaPsychologistSSC720-424-1834ari_umoja@dpsk12.org
Fil VigilFacility Manager145720-424-1719filbert_vigiljr@dpsk12.org
Andrea WisemanHS Math205720-424-1825andrea_wiseman@dpsk12.org

Academic Teachers

NamePositionLocationPhoneEmail
Mark Agamaite7th Grade Math121720-424-1760mark_agamaite@dpsk12.org
Joe Ballandby7th Grade Science125720-424-1758 joseph_ballandby@dpsk12.org
Whitney Ballantine6th Grade Science112720-424-1770whitney_ballantine@dpsk12.net
Jacob benEzraHS English120720-424-1740jacob_benezra@dpsk12.org
Lisa BradleyHS Science218720-424-1799lisa_bradley@dpsk12.org
Victoria BrownHS Science224720-424-1795victoria_brown@dpsk12.org
Dr. Hanya ChrispeelsHS Science206720-424-1818hanya_chrispeels@dpsk12.org
Brian Clark7th Grade Language Arts124720-424-1754brian_clark3@dpsk12.org
Jonathan CohenLanguage Arts/Social Studies220720-424-1797jonathan_cohen@dpsk12.org
Lyn DaviesSpecial Education129720-424-1768lyn_davies@dpsk12.org
Ben DonnellyHS English/Social Studies202/133720-424-1895benjamin_donnelly@dpsk12.org
JR DunnHS and 8th gd Social Studies131720-424-1747gary_dunn@dpsk12.org
George Fearns6th Grade Language Arts113720-424-1765george_fearns@dpsk12.org
Michael FinkHS Math019720-424-1830michael_fink@dpsk12.org
Kevin FoxHS Social Studies202720-424-1821kevin_fox@dpsk12.org
Scott FrankMS/HS Math215scott_frank@dpsk12.org
Ed GlassmanHistory Day
Samantha GormanSpanish207720-424-1813samantha_gorman@dpsk12.org
Katie Harrington8th grade Language Arts/HS English Electives133720-424-1746kaitlin_harrington@dpsk12.org
Kimberly HaubeltGifted and Talented720-424-1738john_hegarty@dpsk12.org
John HegartyHS Math221720-424-1792john_hegarty@dpsk12.org
Carl HorwitzHS Math214720-424-1805carl_horwitz@dpsk12.org
Seth HughesSocial Studies215seth_hughes@dpsk12.org
John JacksonHS & 8th gd Science201720-424-1826john_jackson@dpsk12.org
Elizabeth LockleySpecial Education129720-424-1762elizabeth_lockley@dpsk12.org
Jonathan Lunceford6th Grade Social Studies115720-424-1764jonathan_lunceford@dpsk12.org
Maureen McClellanFrench202N/Amaureen_mcclellan@dpsk12.net
Tess PetercaSpanish209720-424-1812therese_peterca@dpsk12.org
Olga Pillitteri6th Grade Math116720-424-1763olga_pillitteri@dpsk12.org
Sable RallFrench210720-424-1811srall@dpsk12.net
Scott Renker7th Grade Social Studies122720-424-1755scott_renker@dpsk12.org
Chad RussellHS Social Studies & English223720-424-1791chad_russell@dpsk12.org
David SegalchikHS Social Studies204720-424-1820 david_segalchik@dpsk12.org
Julie SoldnerSpanish720-424-1817julie_soldner@dpsk12.org
Terry TsivitseHS & 8th Gd Science134720-424-1745paul_tsivitse@dpsk12.org
Andrea WisemanHS Math205720-424-1825andrea_wiseman@dpsk12.org
Scroll to Top